Speakers | WindEurope Electric City 2021

Speakers

Tip: To find a specific speaker, hit “CTRL+F” on your keyboard and type their name!

Abel Mendez

Commercial Director, Navantia

Adrian Timbus

Chairman, ETIP Wind

Aitor Saenz

Technology Professional, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Alberto Barcia Gonzalez

Commercial Director - Wind Energy Convertors & Controls, Ingeteam

Alessandro Boschi

Head of Renewable Energy Division, European Investment Bank

Alex Raventos

Co-founder & CEO, X1 Wind

Alexander Stegelmann

Senior Consultant, PEAK Wind

Alexandra Koefoed

CEO, Fred. Olsen Windcarrier

Alexandra Sdoukou

Secretary-General for Energy & Mineral Resources, Greek Ministry for the Environment and Energy

Alfredo Parres

Group SVP, Industry Network Leader Renewables, Hitachi Energy

Amandine Leroux

Key Account Manager Energy, Elia

Amin Loriemi

Scientific Assistant, Chair for Wind Power Drives

Ana Kosareva

Chair of WindEurope's Cybersecurity Task Force, Enercon

Ana Lopez

Founder, Climate Scale

Anders Andersen

Head of R&D, EMD International A/S

Anders Lyngtorp

City of Copenhagen

Anders Røpke

CEO, Wind Power LAB

Andreas Emmert

Commercial Director, Dolfines

Andreas Feicht

Secretary of State in the Federal Ministry for the Economy and Energy, Germany

Andreas Nauen

Chairman, WindEurope

Andreas Nitsch

Senior Product Manager Digital Portfolio, Nordex Group

Andrei Buliga

Head of structural group, Bladena

Andrew Lloyd

Director of Power Cable Maintenance, Global Offshore

Anjali Lathigara

Market Intelligence Analyst, GWEC

Anna Kornecka

Former Deputy Minister of Economic Development, Labour and Technology, Poland, Program Clean Poland Association

Anne Georgelin

Head of marine renewables and hydropower, Syndicat des Energies Renouvelables

Anne-Marit Hansen

Business Development Project Manager, Equinor

Antonio Lopez-Nicolas Baza

Deputy Head of Unit Renewables and Energy System Integration Policy, European Commission

Anu Eslas

Head of Offshore Wind, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications for Estonia

Auriane Buffet

Technical Sales , Cadeler

Aurélie Nasse

Head of Offshore Product Market Strategy, Vestas

Benjamin Mauries

Plant & Renewables Offshore R&D Engineering Manager, Saipem

Bernhard Lange

Division Director, Fraunhofer IWES

Betina Jørgensen

Country & Offtake Manager Offshore Wind, TotalEnergies

Bjarne Nielsen

Vice-President, Manufacturing & Industrial Strategy, LM Wind Power

Bjørn Holmgaard

Director, Vores Energy

Bruce Hall

CEO, ONYX InSight

Bruno Pinto

Chief Technology Officer, Sereema

Camilla Holbech

Energy Sector Councellor Offshore Wind, Embassy of Denmark, Hanoi

Camille Charpiat

Head of Onshore Wind, SER - Syndicat des Energies Renouvelables

Carmelo Scalone

Global Head of Business Development and M&Z, Falck Renewables SpA

Caspar Blum

Senior Business Development Manager - Offshore Wind, Ampelmann Operations BV

Catherine Wicks

UK Business Development and M&A , ERG

Charles Yates

Managing Director, CmY Consultants

Chen Qiuhua

Goldwind

Chris Barton

HM Trade Commissioner for Europe, UK Department of International Trade

Chris Hansford

Senior Engineer, DNV

Chris Peeters

CEO, Elia Group

Chris Willow

Head of Floating Wind Development, RWE Renewables

Christian Kjaer

vice chair, CurrENT

Christian Leffringhausen

Product Manager Offshore Service Train & Pit Stop Service, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Christian Munk Jørgensen

Training Project Manager, GWO

Christian Zinglersen

Director, ACER

Christian Anker Hviid

Associate Professor, DTU

Christopher Frey

Senior Manager Public Affairs, Sunfire

Claude Turmes

Minister for Energy and Spatial Planning, Luxembourg

Claudio Facchin

CEO, Hitachi Energy

Claus Jacobsen

European Energy

Claus Madsen

Managing Director, Hitachi Energy

Claus Møller

Partner & CEO, Cadpeople

Claus Nielsen

SHEQ Director, Green Hydrogen Systems

Claus Truels

Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Conor McKinnon

PhD Researcher, University of Strathclyde

Constantine Levoyannis

Head of EU Affairs, Nel ASA

Cord Winkelmann

Sensorise

Corinna Möhrlen

Managing Director, WEPROG

César Saiz

Global Renewables Solutions and Innovation Director, Hitachi Energy

Daan vanAlem

Senior Manager of Project Finance, Northland Power

Daiva Garbaliauskaite

Vice-Minister of Energy, Lithuania

Damien Buie

Industry Lead for Renewables and New Energies, AWS

Dan Jørgensen

Minister of Climate, Energy and Utilities, Denmark

Dan McGrail

CEO, RenewableUK

Danian Zheng

WindESCO

Daniel Buhagiar

Co-Founder/CEO, FLASC B.V.

Daniel Fraile

Director of Market Intelligence, WindEurope

Daniel Luecht

Chief Digitalisation Officer, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Danielle Lane

Head of Asset Value Management & Partnering, Vattenfall

Darius Snieckus

Editor-in-Chief, REcharge

David Henneveld

Customer relations, Weathernews

David Schillebeeckx

Wind Analyst, 3E

David Weston

Editor, FORESIGHT Climate & Enery

David Zenner

Elia Group

Dennis Rendschmidt

Managing Director, VDMA Power Systems

Detlev Waimann

Chief Commercial Officer, Prysmian

Ditlev Engel

CEO, Energy Systems, DNV

Divya Thumsi

Business Development Manager, LM Wind Power

Dominic Szanto

Commercial Director, Northland Power

Dorothy Winters

Regional Programme Manager Offshore Renewables , Port of Amsterdam

Dorte Kamper

Vice President, Sales & Marketing, LM Wind Power

Duncan Mallace

Chief Strategy Officer, XOCEAN

Ed Wagner

Chief Revenue Officer, Windesco

Edoardo Cicirello

Wind Domain Expert at GreenPowerMonitor, a DNV company, DNV

Eduardo Rasines

Hybrid Systems Expert, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Einar Hebogård Jensen

Ambassador, Embassy of Denmark to the Republic of Korea

Ekow Yankah

CEO , RealPort

Elias De Keyser

Energy & Flexibility Expert, Next Kraftwerke

Elisabeth Mygind

Director, Site Project Management, Installation and Commissioning, Northern & Central Europe Construction, Vestas

Eloise Burnett

Senior Asia Manager, The Carbon Trust

Eloy Jauregui Martin

Health and Safety Manager, Acciona

Emerson Clarke

Director of Growth and Partnerships / Chairman of the Latin America Task Force, GWEC

Eric van Genuchten

Sensing360

Eric-Mark Huitema

Director-General, ACEA

Estanislao Rey-Baltar Boogen

Director of Planning and Regulation, Iberdrola

Federica Bertoni

Digital Data Scientist, Falck Renewables SpA

Felipe Palou Larrañaga

Tech Development Principal Engineer, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Feng Zhao

Head of Strategy & Market Intelligence, GWEC

Finn Madsen

Head of Hybrid Storage and Conversion, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Florian Hammer

Research Scientist, OST - Eastern Switzerland University of Applied Sciences

Francisco Javier Ramírez Miranda

Director of Hydrogen and E-fuels, Nordex Group

François Paquet

Impact Director, Renewable Hydrogen Coalition

George Walker

Head of Offshore Wind Asset Management, Arup

Georges Kariniotakis

Professor, Head of Renewable Energies & SmartGrids Group, Centre PERSEE, MINES ParisTech

Giles Dickson

CEO, WindEurope

Govert Meijer

GBM Works

Gregor Giebel

Head of Section, DTU Wind Energy

Grzegorz Zielinski

Director, Head of Energy Europe, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Guy Willems

Strategic Communication Officer, WindEurope

H.R.H. Frederik

Crown Prince of Denmark

Hakan Ozmen

EVP Projects Business & CEO Prysmian Powerlink, Prysmian

Hannah Hunt

Impact Director, RE-Source Platform

Hanne Wigum

Manager Ofshore Wind Technology, Equinor

Hannele Holtinnen

Senior Advisor and Partner, Recognis Oy

Hans van Steen

European Commission

Harald Ulleberg

Business and Project Developer, TechnipFMC

Hassane Kassouf

Lead, Energy Innovation Programs , AWS

Heikki Willstedt

Director, Energy Policy & Climate Change, AEE

Helene Biström

SVP Business Area Wind, Vattenfall

Helene Pulce

Strategic Senior Analyst, EDF

Henrik Stiesdal

Founder & CEO, Stiesdal Offshore Technologies

Hessel de Jong

General Manager Europe for Offshore Wind, Shell

Holger Matthiesen

Head of Offshore Development Scandinavia, Poland & Baltics, RWE Renewables

Huang Xuan

Electric Offshore Wind Product Line Manager, Shanghai Electric

Hubert Penn

Dexter Energy

Ignacio Martí

Head of Division, DTU Wind Energy

Ignacio Romero

Global Technical Practice Lead, Offshore Wind, Bureau Veritas

Isabelle Najarre

Subsea Technologies, SuperGrid Institute

Ivan Castro

Endity

Ivan Komusanac

Analyst Markets & Wind Energy Technology, WindEurope

Jaap van der Woude

Chairman of the Sustainability Working Group, EuCIA

Jake Badger

Head of Section, DTU Wind Energy

Jakob Holst

Head of Business Innovation and Technology, The Danish Institute of Fire and Security Technology (DBI)

Jakob Lau Holst

CEO, GWO

Jakob Mann

Professor, Head of Section, DTU Wind Energy

Jakob Nielsen

Director of Health and Safety Offshore Wind, Vattenfall

Jan Hylleberg

CEO, Wind Denmark

Jan Kostevc

Team Leader Energy Infrastructure, ACER

Janine Maron

Analyst, WinJi AG

Jasper Winkes

Director, C1 Connections

Javier Iglesias

Global Product Manager, Hitachi Energy

Javier Rodríguez Diez

Executive Vice President & CSO, Vestas

Jean-Philippe Dimbour

Director Business Development Offshore Floating Wind, Technip Energies

Jens Olaf Økland

Senior Vice President for Business Development Renewables, Equinor

Jens Riechert

Senior Consultant, OWC

Jens Peter Zink

Senior Vice President, European Energy

Jeroen Visser

Global Director of Hydrogen, Northland Power

Jerome Ribuot

Offshore Renwables Buisness Development Director, Saipem

Jesper Moeller

Head of Offshore Balance of Plant Innovations, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Jim Hededal Nielsen

CEO, DECK 1

Joachim Niemann-Larsen

High-voltage cable specialist , Energinet

Joachim Steenstrup

Head of Public Affairs, Euro Wind Energy A/S

Joakim Bansholm Nilssen

Business Development Manager - Zero Emissions, Volvo Trucks

Joao Neves

Director of Strategy and Business Development , X1 Wind

Jochen Kreusel

Head of Market Innovations / Deputy President, Hitachi Energy / T&D Europe

Johannes Rupfle

Research Associate, Technical University of Munich

John Coultate

Head of Product Development, ONYX InSight

John Fitzgerald

CEO, SuperNode

John Korsgaard

Senior Director, Engineering Excellence, LM Wind Power

John Winther

Resolux

Jon Lerche

Postdoc, Aarhus University

Jonas Loholm Hamann

Business Process Expert, Danfoss Drives A/S

Jonas Pagh Jensen

EHS Specialist, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Jonas Wolff

Principal Adviser, European Investment Bank

Joost Heemskerk

Sif-group

Joshua Livesey

WTSR Authorising Engineer, Electrical Operations, Operations Support - Offshore Operations, Vestas

Jozua van Oosterom

Electrical Engineer/Consultant, Energy Solutions B.V.

João Galamba

Deputy Minister and Secretary of State for Energy, Portugal

Juan Pablo del Rio

Head of Digitalization, Aker Offshore Wind

Juanita Ojeda

Hybrids Marketing Leader, GE Renewable Energy

Jutta Dissen

Senior Vice President (Director) Partnerships & Transactions and New Markets, RWE Renewables

Jérôme Guillet

Vice-Chair, WindEurope Working Group on Finance

Jörg Winterfeldt

Senior Product Manger Wind Farm Production Guarantees, GE Renewable Energy

Kadri Simson

European Commissioner for Energy, European Commission

Kai Freudenreich

Principal Specialist, DNV

Karlis Upsavs

Aerones

Karolina Pietrzak

Deputy Chief Development Officer, Simply Blue Group

Katarzyna Sobótka

Head of Business, Central and Eastern Europe, InnoEnergy

Katelyn Huber

Product Life Cycle Project Leader, LM Wind Power

Kris McDonald

General Manager, Clyde Training Solutios

Kristian Ruby

Secretary-General, Eurelectric

Kurt De Winter

Commanding Officer Coastal Security & Harbour Protection, Belgian Navy

Lars Andersson

Senior Advisor Climate, Wind Power, Solar and Energy Storage/Hydrogen

Lars Conradsen

Founding Partner, PEAK Wind

Lars Landberg

Director, Group Leader, Renewables, Group Technology and Research, DNV

Lars Petersson

CEO, Hempel

Lars Svendsen

Head of Procurement, Red Rock Power

Lars Frelle Petersen

Secretary of State, Danish Ministry of Climate, Energy and Utilities

Lars-André Bugge Tobaben

Project Manager, Sea Impact

Laurens Pots

Manager Innovation & Technology, TKF

Lene Mi Ran Kristiansen

Sustainability Leader, GE Renewable Energy

Liming Qiao

Head of GWEC Asia, GWEC

Lin Ying

Offshore Wind Product Line Manager, CRRC Yongji Electric

Line Storelvmo Holmberg

Senior Vice President, Application, Controls and Electrical, Vestas

Lisa Ekstrand

Senior Director & Head of Sustainability, Vestas

Lorenz Muller

Elia Group

Ludovico Terzi

Technology Manager, ENGIE

Maf Smith

OWPRO Coordinator & Vice Chair - Floating Offshore Wind Task Force, GWEC

Malgosia Bartosik

Deputy CEO, WindEurope

Manly Callewaert

R&D Lead, Marlinks

Manon Brunel

Policy Officer - InvestEU and Green Deal Investment Plan, European Commission

Manon van Beek

CEO, Tennet

Manuel Muñoz Luengo

Managing Director , Lumiker

Manuel Reiband

Head of Plant Service Solutions, Vestas

Marc Becker

CEO Offshore Business Unit, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Marco Perona

CEO Support Services, RES Group

Marco Vanin

Commercial Director, Digital Learning, RelyOn Nutec

Marco Wiedijk

Vice-President Business Development, Principle Power

Maria Emilie Danø Hoffman

Head of Innovation , Ørsted

Marie Hindhede

Deputy Permanent Secretary, Danish Ministry for Climate, Energy and Utilities

Marie-Anne Cowan

Lead Wind Engineer - Energy and Climate Analytics, Wood Thilsted

Marijke Zeevenhooven

Dexter Energy Services B.V.

Marit Lyngbæk

Senior Business Development & Partnerships Manager, Plug&Play

Mark Ruijten

Marshalling & Logistics Manager, Sif-group

Mark Dooley

Global Head, Green Investment Group

Martin Finucane

Principal Officer, Department of Environment, Climate and Communications, Ireland

Martin Kristelijn

IntoMachines

Martin Lervad Lundø

CEO of DataHub, Energinet

Martine Engels

PhotonFirst International

Matteo Anzalone

Wind Analyst, Saipem

Matthew Dickie

Senior Regulatory Manager - Region Lead APAC, RWE Renewables

Mauricio Fragoso

Director, Energies & Infrastructures Monitoring, Group CLS

Michael Hannibal

Partner, CIP

Michael Smailes

Senior Research Engineer, ORE Catapult

Michael Sonnerborg

Head of Strategy, RWE Renewables

Michael Ørsted

Head of Digitalization, City of Copenhagen

Michal Motylewski

Managing Counsil, Dentons

Mihail Ivanov

Product Manager Digitalisation, ZF Wind Power

Mikael Myllymäki

Head of External Venturing, Fortum

Mike Anderson

Chairman, ETIPWind Advisory Group

Mille Beck Klintø

Wind Power Lab

Minh-Thang Do

Data Scientist, Meteodyn

Mirco Groth

Head of Product Management, Nordex Group

Mitja Schulz

CEO, Gurit

Molly Iliffe

Principal Consultant, ERM

Morten Buchgreitz

Group SVP, Head of Global Offshore Commercial, Vestas

Morten Dyrholm

Group Senior Vice-President, Global Marketing, Communications and Public Affairs, Vestas

Morten Melin

Executive Vice President Constuction, Northland Power

Natasa Pavlovic

Executive Sales Lead, GE Wind

Nathalie Oosterlinck

Head, Global Offshore Wind Business, JERA Co., Inc.

Nathan Appleman

Market Design Specialist, ENTSO-E

Nick Eguchi

Principal - Finance & Project Group, Renewable Energy Group Co-Head, Baker McKenzie

Nicola Medalova

Managing Director, National Grid Interconnector

Nicolaos Cutululis

Professor, DTU Wind Energy

Nicolas Quiévy

Senior Wind Technology Manager - Key Expert, ENGIE

Niels Gylling Mortensen

Senior Researcher (emeritus), DTU Wind Energy

Niklas Persson

Executive Vice President - Managing Director Business Unit Grid Integration, Hitachi Energy

Nils Lesmann

Phoenix Contact

Nina Vielen-Kallio

New Business Manager, ECHT regie in transitie

Ninon Crusson

Akrocean

Noel Cunniffe

CEO, Wind Energy Ireland

Ogata Mitsuhiro

Leader Energy shop, Weathernews

Ole Kiil Nielsen

Vice-President, Power-to-X Solutions, Vestas

Ole Teglgaard

Resolux

Olivier Fontan

CEO, LM Wind Power

Olivier Trouve

Maersk Supply

PKC Bose

Vice Chairman & Managing Director, ENERCON WindEnergy Pvt. Ltd.

Paola Mayorca

Group Leader, DNV

Paolo Barabucci

Head of Business Development and Mergers & Acquisitions Germany and Poland, ERG Spa

Patrick Child

Deputy Director-General DG Environment, European Commission

Patrick Sullivan

Senior Global Product Leader, Wind Energy, Owens Corning

Paul Meyer

Workingstudent, Fraunhofer IWES

Paula Garcia

Head of Service Sales North Europe and Middle East Region, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Pauline Lucas

Policy Manager, Euroheat & Power

Pedro Santos

Research Associate, Fraunhofer IWES

Pep Moreno

CEO, Vortex

Per Kampp

Head of HSE Stategy, Ørsted

Peter Enevoldsen

Director of Research Centre, Aarhus University

Peter Giddings

Chief Engineer - Energy, National Composites Centre

Peter Nissen

Sales Director, Trusted A/S

Philip Hainbach

Head of Energy Policy & Government Affairs, Enapter

Philippe Kavafyan

CEO, Aker Offshore Wind

Philippe Vangeel

Secretary-General, AVERE

Pierre Bivas

Founder, Voltalis

Pierre Tardieu

Chief Policy Officer, WindEurope

Pierre Alain Graf

Senior Vice-President, Global Security, Hitachi Energy

Rachel Ruffle

CEO Northern Europe, RES Group

Ralph Savage

Director, Global Development & Stakeholder Relations, GWO

Ramon Fiestas

Director Latin America, GWEC

Ranjith Nair

Director Business Develoment, Global Expansion & Strategy, Kshema Power and Infrastructure Company Private Limited

Rasmus Errboe

Senior Vice President, Head of Continental Europe Offshore, Ørsted

Rebecca Williams

Director of COP26, GWEC

Rena Kuwahata

Business Development Manager, Ampacimon

Rena Kuwahata

Vice-chair, currENT

Rene Alcaraz Frederiksen

Head of Power-to-X, Project Exeuction, European Energy

Ricardo Folgado

Chief Development Officer, Europe, Brookfield

Richard Pike

Senior Offshore Consultant, Gavin & Doherty Geosolutions

Robert Ernst

Senior Wind Turbine Blade Engineer, PolyTech

Robert Keast

Manager, Carbon Trust

Roberto Chávez-Arroyo

Research Scientist, UL

Robin Cote

Product Manager - WindCube Nacelle, Leosphere, a Vaisala Company

Rubén Gutiérrez

Aerodynamic Blade Engineer & Phd Candidate, Nordex Group

Sander Suur

Senior Structural Engineer, Van Oord

Sanjeet Sanghera

Head of Wind, Bloomberg NEF

Sheri Hickok

CEO, Onshore Wind International, GE Renewable Energy, GE Renewable Energy

Siddharth Krishna Swamy

Researcher - Offshore Wind, TNO

Simon Camal

Project Manager, ARMINES / MINES Paris - PSL University - Research Center PERSEE

Simon Egenfeldt-Nielsen

CEO & Founder, Serious Games

Simon Juul Toft

Lead Specialist, Green Procurement , Ørsted

Simon Stanton

General Manager – Corporate Development, Shell

Simon Watson

Professor of Wind Energy Systems and Director of DUWIND, TU Delft

Sirivan Chaleunxay

EMEA Business Development Lead, AWS Energy

Sjoerd Butter

Product Owner Vision Technology, Fugro

Sokratis Anagnostopoulos

PhD Student, Imperial College London

Sonja Chirico Indrebø

Vice President Floating Wind, Equinor

Sonja Van Renssen

Energy Monitor

Stefan Kapferer

CEO, 50Hertz (Elia Group)

Stefano Innocenzi

Head of New Energy Business, Siemens Energy

Stephan CINISELLI

Director Global Sales Offshore Wind, Bureau Veritas

Stephane Cicolella

Head of Commercial Floating Wind, Shell

Stephanie Abrand

Head of Offshore Innovation, Digital and ICT, Saipem

Steven King

Head of Operations and QHSE - Nordic Region, Falck Renewables SpA

Stijn Goerlant

Product manager, e-BO Enterprises

Stine Vethe

VP of New Developments, Heimdall Power

Stoffel Vandoorne

Mercedes-EQ Formula E Team Driver

Sven Behring

CPO, Elpress

Sven Utermöhlen

CEO, RWE Renewables

Sven Thiesen

Director of Sales & Engineering for Europe, Onyx InSight

Sverrir Gunnarsson

R&D Manager, Protective SME, Hempel

Tara Narayanan

Senior Associate, Bloomberg NEF

Tejs Laustsen Jensen

CEO, Hydrogen Denmark

Thomas Brostrøm

Senior Vice President Global Renewable Solutions, Shell

Thomas Egebo

President and CEO, Energinet

Thomas Grønlund

Training Project Manager, GWO

Thomas Hwan Jensen

Senior Advisor, Wind Denmark

Thomas Lewis

Policy Officer, European Association for Storage of Energy

Thomas Neumann

Head of R&D, UL

Thomas Schroeder

Director, Nordic & Central Eastern Europe, Energy & Sustainability Services, Schneider Electric

Till Schwarzlose

SVP Offshore Development Floating & Hydrogen, RWE Renewables GmbH

Timo Tatar

Deputy Secretary General for Energy and Mineral Resources, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications for Estonia

Tinne Van der Straeten

Federal Minister of Energy, Belgium

Todd Brent Davis

SCADA & Cybersecurity Specialist for Product Management, Vestas

Tomas Anker Christensen

Climate Ambassador, Denmark

Tommi Hansen

Structural Engineer, LICengineering

Tony Adam

Public Affairs, Nordex Group

Torben Bang

Head of SGRE Service, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Tore Harritshøj

CEO, Spirii

Trygve Skjøtskift

Ass. Partner for Environment, Energy & Utilities, IBM

Uli Südhoff

Head of Region Central, North and Eastern Europe, Enercon

Ulrik Stridbæk

Vice President, Head of Regulatory Affairs, Ørsted

Valerie Wagner

Anker Foundations

Vasiliki Klonari

Senior Analyst - Digitalisation and System Integration, WindEurope

Veronika Wilk

Chair of Industrial Heat Pumps Working Group, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology

Viktoryia Kerelska

Head of Advocacy & Messaging, WindEurope

Vincent Dehullu

Business developer, e-BO Enterprises

Wei Chen

General Manager, European Business & Engineering Center, MingYang

Welmoed Neijmeijer

Co-Chair, Micro-Mobility for Europe

Xavier Vanwijck

Digital product manager, Tractebel

Xiaoli Larsén

Senior Scientist, DTU Wind Energy

Yu Foong Chong

Country Manager - Offshore Wind, RWE Renewables Taiwan

Yun Sun-jin

Co-Chair, 2050 Carbon Neutrality Commission of Korea

Yunji Xu

General Manager for Hydrogen Industry, Shell

Zuriñe Varela

Data Analyst, xabet

Åslaug Marie Haga

CEO, NORWEA

Back to the programme

Event Ambassadors

Orsted
Shell
Vestas
Electric City 2021