Secretariat | WindEurope
New episodes available. Watch now!

Secretariat

The WindEurope secretariat works to further the interests of all our members.

WindEurope Staff Photo

Our Advocacy Team works closely with the European Parliament and Commission to further our members’ interests all over the continent.

Our Analysis and Intelligence Team provides our members’ with expertise and access to all the data relevant to making their organisations thrive.

Our Events & Sales Team organises conferences, workshops, and exhibitions attended by thousands of industry figures from all over the world.

Most importantly, we act as the voice of our members at the heart of Europe, expanding the political, technological and market horizons for wind energy.

To see more on how we can help your business grow, see our membership benefits page.


Giles Dickson

Chief Executive Officer

Malgosia Bartosik

Deputy CEO

Pierre Tardieu

Chief Policy Officer

Oliver Wykes

Chief Operating Officer

Alessandra Unwin

Executive Assistant to the CEO and the Deputy CEO

Jennifer Dossou

Personal Assistant to the CPO and the COO

E-mail: [email protected]

Policy Division

Advocacy & Messaging Team

Viktoriya Kerelska

Head of Advocacy & Messaging

Mattia Cecchinato

Senior Advisor – Offshore Wind

Laura Casuscelli

Senior Advisor – Competitiveness & Trade

Pauline Fournols

Advisor – Energy & Environment

Christoph Zipf

Press and Communications Manager

Maxime Oillic

Strategic Communications Manager

Guy Willems

Strategic Communications Advisor

E-mail: [email protected]

Innovation Team

Ivan Pineda

Director for Innovation

Alexander Vandenberghe

Sustainability Manager

Ivan Komusanac

Advisor Electrification

Capucine Vannoorenberghe

Project Manager (Interim)

Nina Mavrogeorgou

Project Manager

Energy System Integration Team

Vasiliki Klonari

Head of Energy System Integration

Maria Kotofolou

Manager – Offshore System Integration

Vaiva Indilaite

Analyst – Digitalisation Technology & Policy

Vidushi Dembi

Analyst – Power System & Market Integration

Market Intelligence Team

Guy Brindley

Head of Market Intelligence

Lizet Ramirez

Analyst – Offshore Wind

Giuseppe Costanzo

Analyst – Markets & Wind Energy Technology

Francesco Meloni

Data Specialist

Members and Partnerships Team

Phil Cole

Director for Members & Partnerships

Joana Griffin

Head of Membership

Diana Barrios

Senior Membership & Business Development Manager

Rebekka Taylor

Membership Officer

Conor Gilligan

Membership Officer

Annie Scanlan

Partnerships Manager

William Malloy

Junior Membership Officer

Iga Niewiadomska

Membership Officer (50%)

Conference Programmes Team

Lorenzo Morselli

Head of Conference Programmes

Carolina Goradesky

Senior Conference Programmes Officer

Iva Tkalec

Conference Programmes Officer

Rébecca Brulé

Conference Programme Assistant

Dominique Tenaerts

Conference Programme Officer
(External Consultant)

E-mail: [email protected]

Operations Division

Events & Sales Team

Mia Magazin

Head of Events & Sales

Aleksandra Nowak

Senior Events Manager

Nutcha Mabillard

Events Officer

Joana Bertrand

Senior Business Development Manager

Mia Dragojlovic

Business Development Officer

Stéphanie Rycken

Events & Sales Assistant

Christian Limmer

Senior Events Officer (External Consultant)

E-mail: [email protected], [email protected]

Marketing Team

Jason Bickley

Head of Marketing

Laia Miro

Creative Manager

Andreas Tang

Multimedia Officer

Andrei Moscal

Marketing Officer

Rory O’Sullivan

Copywriter

Denise Ferreras

Junior Graphic Designer

Petr Novak

Full Stack Developer (External Consultant)

Cristina Munteanu

Social Media Manager (External Consultant)

E-mail: [email protected]

HR, Legal and Office Management Team

Eline Post

Director for Human Resources & Legal

Monica Lambert

Senior Governance Officer

Frederique Rorive

Payroll & HR Administrator
(External Consultant)

Camille Desmarlieres

Receptionist & Office Assistant

Finance Team

Luis Liro

Head of Finance and Financial Controller

Daniela Moraga

Accounting Manager

Kiswanto

Senior Accountant

Joseph Kozhaya

Finance Officer

E-mail: [email protected]

IT Team

Maria Szumielewicz

Head of IT

Bruno Donnini

Senior IT Officer

Lukasz Grzelec

Data Officer
(External Consultant)

Giles Dickson

Chief Executive Officer

Malgosia Bartosik

Deputy CEO

Pierre Tardieu

Chief Policy Officer

Oliver Wykes

Chief Operating Officer

Alessandra Unwin

Executive Assistant to the CEO and the Deputy CEO

Jennifer Dossou

Personal Assistant to the CPO and the COO

E-mail: [email protected]

Policy division

Advocacy & Messaging Team

Viktoriya Kerelska

Head of Advocacy & Messaging

Mattia Cecchinato

Senior Advisor – Offshore Wind

Laura Casuscelli

Senior Advisor – Competitiveness & Trade

Pauline Fournols

Advisor – Energy & Environment

Christoph Zipf

Press and Communications Manager

Maxime Oillic

Strategic Communications Manager

Guy Willems

Strategic Communications Advisor

E-mail: [email protected]

Innovation Team

Ivan Pineda

Director for Innovation

Alexander Vandenberghe

Sustainability Manager

Ivan Komusanac

Advisor Electrification

Capucine Vannoorenberghe

Project Manager (Interim)

Nina Mavrogeorgou

Project Manager

Energy System Integration Team

Vasiliki Klonari

Head of Energy System Integration

Maria Kotofolou

Manager – Offshore System Integration

Vaiva Indilaite

Analyst – Digitalisation Technology & Policy

Vidushi Dembi

Analyst – Power System & Market Integration

Market Intelligence Team

Guy Brindley

Head of Market Intelligence

Lizet Ramirez

Analyst – Offshore Wind

Giuseppe Costanzo

Analyst – Markets & Wind Energy Technology

Francesco Meloni

Data Specialist

Members and Partnerships Team

Phil Cole

Director for Members & Partnerships

Joana Griffin

Head of Membership

Diana Barrios

Senior Membership & Business Development Manager

Rebekka Taylor

Membership Officer

Conor Gilligan

Membership Officer

Annie Scanlan

Partnerships Manager

William Malloy

Junior Membership Officer

Iga Niewiadomska

Membership Officer (50%)

Conference Programmes Team

Lorenzo Morselli

Head of Conference Programmes

Carolina Goradesky

Senior Conference Programmes Officer

Iva Tkalec

Conference Programmes Officer

Rébecca Brulé

Conference Programme Assistant

Dominique Tenaerts

Conference Programme Officer
(External Consultant)

E-mail: [email protected]

Advocacy & Messaging Team

Viktoriya Kerelska

Head of Advocacy & Messaging

Mattia Cecchinato

Senior Advisor – Offshore Wind

Laura Casuscelli

Senior Advisor – Competitiveness & Trade

Pauline Fournols

Advisor – Energy & Environment

Christoph Zipf

Press and Communications Manager

Maxime Oillic

Strategic Communications Manager

Guy Willems

Strategic Communications Advisor

E-mail: [email protected]

Innovation Team

Ivan Pineda

Director for Innovation

Alexander Vandenberghe

Sustainability Manager

Ivan Komusanac

Advisor Electrification

Capucine Vannoorenberghe

Project Manager (Interim)

Nina Mavrogeorgou

Project Manager

Energy System Integration

Vasiliki Klonari

Head of Energy System Integration

Maria Kotofolou

Manager – Offshore System Integration

Vaiva Indilaite

Analyst – Digitalisation Technology & Policy

Vidushi Dembi

Analyst – Power System & Market Integration

Market Intelligence Team

Guy Brindley

Head of Market Intelligence

Lizet Ramirez

Analyst – Offshore Wind

Giuseppe Costanzo

Analyst – Markets & Wind Energy Technology

Francesco Meloni

Data Specialist

Members and Partnerships Team

Phil Cole

Director for Members & Partnerships

Joana Griffin

Head of Membership

Diana Barrios

Senior Membership & Business Development Manager

Rebekka Taylor

Membership Officer

Conor Gilligan

Membership Officer

Annie Scanlan

Partnerships Manager

William Malloy

Junior Membership Officer

Iga Niewiadomska

Membership Officer (50%)

E-mail: [email protected]

Conference Programmes Team

Lorenzo Morselli

Head of Conference Programmes

Carolina Goradesky

Senior Conference Programmes Officer

Iva Tkalec

Conference Programmes Officer

Rébecca Brulé

Conference Programme Assistant

Dominique Tenaerts

Conference Programme Officer
(External Consultant)

E-mail: [email protected]

Operations division

Oliver Wykes

Chief Operating Officer

Events & Sales Team

Mia Magazin

Head of Events & Sales

Aleksandra Nowak

Senior Events Manager

Nutcha Mabillard

Events Officer

Joana Bertrand

Senior Business Development Manager

Mia Dragojlovic

Business Development Officer

Stéphanie Rycken

Events & Sales Assistant

Christian Limmer

Senior Events Officer (External Consultant)

E-mail: [email protected], [email protected]

Marketing Team

Jason Bickley

Head of Marketing

Laia Miro

Creative Manager

Andreas Tang

Multimedia Officer

Andrei Moscal

Marketing Officer

Rory O’Sullivan

Copywriter

Denise Ferreras

Junior Graphic Designer

Petr Novak

Full Stack Developer (External Consultant)

Cristina Munteanu

Social Media Manager (External Consultant)

E-mail: [email protected]

HR, Legal and Office Management Team

Eline Post

Director for Human Resources & Legal

Camille Desmarlieres

Receptionist & Office Assistant

Frederique Rorive

Payroll & HR Administrator
(External Consultant)

Monica Lambert

Senior Governance Officer

Finance Team

Luis Liro

Head of Finance and Financial Controller

Daniela Moraga

Accounting Manager

Kiswanto

Senior Accountant

Joseph Kozhaya

Finance Officer

E-mail: [email protected]

IT Team

Maria Szumielewicz

Head of IT

Bruno Donnini

Senior IT Officer

Lukasz Grzelec

Data Officer
(External Consultant)

Events & Sales Team

Mia Magazin

Head of Events & Sales

Aleksandra Nowak

Senior Events Manager

Nutcha Mabillard

Events Officer

Joana Bertrand

Senior Business Development Manager

Mia Dragojlovic

Business Development Officer

Stéphanie Rycken

Events & Sales Assistant

Christian Limmer

Senior Events Officer (External Consultant)

E-mail: [email protected], [email protected]

Marketing Team

Jason Bickley

Head of Marketing

Laia Miro

Creative Manager

Andreas Tang

Multimedia Officer

Andrei Moscal

Marketing Officer

Rory O’Sullivan

Copywriter

Denise Ferreras

Junior Graphic Designer

Petr Novak

Full Stack Developer (External Consultant)

Cristina Munteanu

Social Media Manager (External Consultant)

E-mail: [email protected]

HR, Legal and Office Management Team

Eline Post

Director for Human Resources & Legal

Monica Lambert

Senior Governance Officer

Frederique Rorive

Payroll & HR Administrator
(External Consultant)

Camille Desmarlieres

Receptionist & Office Assistant


Finance Team

Luis Liro

Head of Finance and Financial Controller

Daniela Moraga

Accounting Manager

Kiswanto

Senior Accountant

Joseph Kozhaya

Finance Officer

E-mail: [email protected]

IT Team

Maria Szumielewicz

Head of IT

Bruno Donnini

Senior IT Officer

Lukasz Grzelec

Data Officer
(External Consultant)

WindEurope Annual Event 2023