Programme overview

See the Safety, Skills & Training Zone programme
Session details are updated regularly.

Click on the topic icons to filter sessions. Reset topics

High-level & Plenaries
Operations & Maintenance
Environmental Impacts, Social Acceptance & Spatial Planning
Digitalisation
Finance
Grid & market integration
Health & Safety
Policy & Markets
Resource Assessment
Supply Chain & Logistics
Turbine Technology
Floating Wind

Tuesday, 02 April

09:00
09:00 - 10:45
Auditorium 1-2
High-level & plenaries
10:45

Break

10:45 - 11:30
Networking and poster area
Breaks
11:30
11:30 - 12:30
Auditorium 1-2
High-level & plenaries
12:30

Lunch

12:30 - 13:30
Networking and poster area
Breaks
13:30
13:30 - 14:45
Auditorium 2
Policy & markets
13:30 - 14:45
Luxua 2
Environmental impacts, spatial planning & social acceptance
13:30 - 14:45
Luxua 1
Turbine technology
15:15
15:15 - 16:30
Auditorium 2
High-level & plenaries
15:15 - 16:45
Luxua 1
Floating wind
16:30
16:30 - 17:15
Networking and poster area
Breaks
17:15
17:15 - 18:30
Auditorium 2
High-level & plenaries
17:15 - 18:30
Luxua 2
Environmental impacts, spatial planning & social acceptance
18:00

Opening reception & Poul La Cour Award

18:00 - 20:00

Wednesday, 03 April

09:00
09:00 - 10:00
Auditorium 1
High-level & plenaries
10:00

Break

10:00 - 10:45
Networking and poster area
Breaks
10:30
10:30 - 11:00
Safety, Skills & Training Zone - Hall 3
Health & safety and skills
10:45
10:45 - 12:15
Luxua 2
Resource assessment
10:45 - 12:00
Auditorium 1
Policy & markets
10:45 - 12:00
Luxua 1
Turbine technology
10:45 - 12:15
Auditorium 2
System integration and electrification
11:15
11:15 - 12:00
Safety, Skills & Training Zone - Hall 3
Health & safety and skills
12:00
12:00 - 12:45
Safety, Skills & Training Zone - Hall 3
Health & safety and skills
12:15

Lunch

12:15 - 14:00
Networking and poster area
Breaks
13:30
13:30 - 16:00
Safety, Skills & Training Zone - Hall 3
Health & safety and skills
14:00
14:00 - 15:30
Luxua 1
Turbine technology
14:00 - 15:30
Luxua 2
Resource assessment
14:00 - 15:15
Auditorium 1
Finance
14:00 - 15:30
Auditorium 2
System integration and electrification
15:30
15:30 - 16:15
Networking and poster area
Breaks
16:15
16:15 - 17:30
Auditorium 1
Finance
16:15 - 17:45
Luxua 1
Turbine technology
16:15 - 17:45
Luxua 2
Resource assessment
16:15 - 17:45
Auditorium 2
System integration and electrification

Thursday, 04 April

09:00
09:00 - 10:15
Auditorium 1
High-level & plenaries
10:15
10:15 - 10:45
Posters
10:15 - 10:45
Networking and poster area
Posters
10:45
10:45 - 12:00
Auditorium 2
Supply chain
10:45 - 12:00
Auditorium 1
Digitalisation
10:45 - 12:00
Luxua 1
Policy & markets
12:00

Lunch

12:00 - 13:00
Networking and poster area
Breaks
13:00
13:00 - 14:15
Auditorium 2
Operations & maintenance
13:00 - 14:15
Auditorium 1
Digitalisation
14:15

Break

14:15 - 15:00
Networking and poster area
Breaks
15:00
15:00 - 16:15
Auditorium 2
Environmental impacts, spatial planning & social acceptance
15:00 - 16:15
Auditorium 1
Digitalisation
15:00 - 16:15
Luxua 1
Policy & markets
Register now

Event Ambassadors