Basque pavilion
When: Tuesday 28 November – Thursday 30 November 2017
Where: Stand 1C30 Basque Country
Tuesday 28 November
Time | Event | Company |
---|---|---|
11:00 – 11:20 | "A powerful and competitive value chain in the wind energy market" | Basque Energy Cluster |
11:30 – 12: 00 | "Building better tools! Design optimization for heavy lift tools" | Kimua Group |
12:00 – 12:30 | "Erreka from traditional to Smart, and from Smart to Servitization" | Erreka |
13:00 – 13:15 | Activity Dance – Dantza | Aukeran dantza konpainia |
13:15 – 14:00 | Lunch | Iruña katering |
16:00 – 16:20 | "Regenblade solution for cracks in blade root aluminum ring" | Regenblade (Laneko) |
16:30 – 17:00 | "Power production enhancement via blade pitch angle correction" | Maxwind |
Wednesday 29 November
Time | Event | Company |
---|---|---|
11:00 – 11:20 | "Medium Voltage Solutions within Wind Energy trends: CAPEX & OPEX impacts" | Ormazabal |
11:30 – 12: 00 | "Centre for Advanced Testing and Validation of industrial subsystems for the wind energy sector – WINDBOX" | Basque Energy Cluster |
12:30 – 13:00 | "BiMEP a unique open sea test site to trial floating offshore wind prototypes" | BIMEP |
13:00 – 13:10 | "Building a smart future with a smart energy" | Iñigo Ansola |
13:10 – 13:25 | "The next meeting with the best energy, Bilbao 2019" | Arantza Tapia |
13:25 – 13:50 | Activity Dance – Dantza | Aukeran dantza konpainia |
13:50 – 14:30 | Lunch | Iruña katering |
16:00 – 17:30 | "Workshop on offshore wind farms: matching policy makers and the supply chain to boost new offshore wind projects in the Atlantic Arc" | Atlantic Arc Commission |
Thursday 30 November
Time | Event | Company |
---|---|---|
10:30 – 10:50 | "Haizea Wind Group: Forging of the next Global Wind Supplier" | Haizea wind |
11:00 – 11:20 | "DemoSATH, demonstrating Floating Offshore Wind Competitiveness in BIMEP" | Saitec |
11:30 – 12:00 | "Design roadmap for a FOWT foundation. NAUTILUS case" | Nautilus |
12:00 – 12:30 | "TRACcess : The Future Access Control System of your Windmills" | Supra |
13:00 – 13:15 | Activity Dance – Dantza | Aukeran Dantza konpainia |
13:15 – 13:45 | Lunch | Iruña katering |